Bureau County
Clerk and Recorder

Bureau County Board
to see agenda
for Monthly
County Board
Meeting
The Bureau County Board has regular meetings scheduled
the second Tuesday of each month at 6:30pm. The meetings
are held on the 2nd floor of the Bureau County Courthouse.

The Board consists of 26 members elected throughout the
County by districts. Each member represents a single district
area. Every two years, thirteen board members are elected.
The Bureau County Board Chairman is elected by the board
members every two years.

County board website is
www.bureaucounty-il.gov .
To contact county board members, go to the above
website or their email is the first initial of first name  of
the county board member plus their last name
@bureaucounty-il.gov
Click here to see a
copy of the 2017
County Budget
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

District 1 --- Robin Rediger (R)
216 A Street, Buda, 61314 ................309-238-7711

District 2  --- Dale Anderson  (R)
18828 250 N Ave, Tiskilwa, 61368 ...........646-4162

District 3  ---  Jim Donarski (R)
1036 Lora Ave., Princeton, 61356  ...........303-5370

District 4  ---  Keith Cain (R)
1115 Autumn Ridge Ct., Princeton, ..........875-4610

District 5  --- Marsha Lilley  (R)
27 S. Cherry, Princeton, 6135...................875-8628

District 6  ---  Derek Whited (R)
1720 South Main St., Princeton, 61356......303-8276

District 7  ---  Marshann Entwhistle  (R)
2440 Ridgefield Rd., Princeton, 61356 . ....875-1160

District 8 --- Kristi Warren (R)
619 N. Euclid Ave., Princeton, 61356 ........875-1023

District 9  --- Loretta J. Volker  (R)
304 Elm Place, Princeton, 61356 ..............875-1330

District 10  --- Ralph Anderson  (R)
701 Greencastle Dr., Wyanet,61379..........699-2684

District 11 --- John Jacobs (R)
29517 IL Hwy 92, LaMoille, 61330 ............638-3042

District 12  --- Robert McCook  (D)
103 E. Park Ave, Cherry, IL 61317.............894-2837

District 13 --- Dan Rabe  (R)
17943 2000 N. Ave.,Princeton, 61356 .......875-1963
District 14  ---  Robert Albrecht (R)
25772 1960 E St., Ohio, 61349 ...............376-5175

District 15  ---   Chris Maynard (D)
26114 750 E St., Walnut, 61376 ..............615-8019

District 16  -- Heather Thacker (R)
18265 2600 N Ave, Ohio, 61349..............303-3106

District 17  ---  James Thompson (R)
3334 2200 N Ave., Sheffield 61361 .........542-6495

District 18  ---  Michael Kohr  (D)
14078 2385 E St., Princeton, 61356  .......872-0030

District 19  ---- Ronald “Tom” Dobrich  (D)
PO Box 61, DePue, 61322 ......................447-2952

District 20  --- Micah Robinson (D)
PO Box 304, Ladd, 61329 ............... 773-414-5533

District 21  --- Deb Feeney (D)
101 W. Richards St., Dalzell 61320 .........664-5296

District 22  --- Paul Humpage (D)
320 W. Cleveland, Spring Valley........815-223-4146

District 23  --- John Baracani  (D)
413 E. Cleveland, Spring Valley, 61362....663-8353

District 24  --- Jane Piccatto (D)
13814 3095 E St., Spring Valley, 61362...663-6541

District 25  --- Mary Jane Marini (D)
521 N. Terry St.,Spring Valley, 61362...... 664-2176

District 26  ---  Connie Stetson (R)
6300 1050 N Ave, Neponset, 61345...309-594-2272
Bureau County Board Members
    2016-2017
Chairman Dale Anderson  -- Vice-Chairman Marshann Entwhistle
____________________________________________________________________________________
Download/read a
copy of the most
recently approved
board minutes
Click Here
Select Here to see a
copy of the most recent
Annual Financial Report